Wednesday, January 11, 2012

"Hey Wizard Dude..."

Oh goodness friends...


I am already a fan of Saturday Night Live (SNL) but I am sooo excited about the episode this weekend.

Yup. Danielle Radcliffe. On SNL.


It looks like it will be HI - larious.... here are some promos. (Love the American accent clip!)




Will you be watching??



6 comments:

Brahmin in Boston said...

OH.MY.GOD! LOVED ITTTT!

LOL@ I like big butts ahahhaha! Yay for Harry Potter (BTW I am still snickering about the "sex wizard")

S.B. said...

Will definitely be watching!!! So super duper excited!

Michelle {lovely little things} said...

I just might now, thanks for the heads up!

Nathan said...

I will watch!

Jenny said...

I love it that I have bloggy friends that are as pumped about Dan Rad as I am!! :)

Kathy S said...

I can't wait!!